Cookie & Privacy Policy

Information Pursuant to art.13 of the Italian Legislative Decree No 196 of 30th June 2003

Purpose of the treatment

  • The treatment of the given data is referred to the implementation of economical activities, all pre-contractual activities, contracts conclusions and all administrative and counting activities. It is also needed for duties deriving from a contract which the interested party is involved in or to accomplish specific requests of the interested party before the conclusion of the contract.

Modality of data treatment

  • The data will be mainly processed with electronic and digital instruments and stored on digital files, on paper and on any other kind of suitable support, according to the minimum security standards pursuant to the Technical Regulation, Attachment B of the Privacy Code.

Compulsoriness of the treatment

  • All requested data are compulsory Consequences of refusing data In the case of failure to supply one or more compulsory data, the conclusion of the contract will not be possible. Subjects to whom data may be communicated Personal data referred to this treatment will be communicated to employees/collaborators who, working under the direct supervision of iRov – Underwater Services di Stasi Mauro e C. sas (Data Controller), are appointed as People in charge and/or Responsibles pursuant to art.29 of the Privacy Code, and receive appropriate operative instructions about it.

Rights of the interested party

  • With reference to the treatment of personal data, the interested party has the following rights, pursuant to art.7(Right to have access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code:
  • 1. The interested party has the right to obtain the confirmation about the existence or the lack of personal data and their communication in a comprehensible form even if not yet registered.
  • 2. The interested party has the right to obtain the information about: a) the origin of the personal data; b) the purpose and the modality of the treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment realized with the support of electronic devices; d) the identification details of the Data Controller, the deputies and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2; e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or that may come about them as representative appointed in the State Territory, as people in charge or responsibles;
  • 3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) The updating, the rectification and, when necessary the integration of data; b) The cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the blockage of data processed which trespass the law, including those whose preservation is not necessary in relation with the purpose for which the data have been collected and then processed; c) the certification that the operations above described at points a) and b) have been communicated, also regarding their content and to whom data have been communicated or disclosed. In the exception of the case in which such action becomes impossible or requires the use of means clearly disproportional with protection of such right.
  • 4. The interested party has the right to be opposed, partially or fully, in the following cases: a) legitimate reasons related to the treatment of the personal data that concern him and the purpose of the data collection; b) the treatment of personal data concerning the interested party for the delivery because of advertising material or of direct sales or for market research and commercial communications. Consent Pursuant to art.24 ,point b) and d), the treatment can be realized without the consent of the interested party.

The Data Controller is iRov – Underwater Services di Stasi Mauro e C. sas – Via L. Chisini, 249 – 31015 Pieve di Soligo (TV) P. IVA 04016900260 Tel +39.0438.841686 Fax +39.0438.980046 through its legal representative. The person in charge of data treatment is Mauro Stasi. In order to exercise the rights pursuant to art.7 of the Privacy Code that are listed above, the interested party must present a written request addressed to iRov – Underwater Services di Stasi Mauro e C. sas – Via L. Chisini, 249 – 31015 Pieve di Soligo (TV) to the attention of the person in charge for data treatment.

 

Information about Cookies

This website makes use of cookies. Below, you will find more information about cookies, their use on this website and the control procedures we apply in relation to these cookies.

By continuing to use our website you declare your consent to our use of cookies as provided hereunder.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your electronic device (PC, tablet, etc.) when you are surfing the web. Whenever the website is visited again later, these cookies are sent back to the original website or to another website, which is capable of identifying the respective cookie. Cookies serve as storage for websites to identify your device whenever you access the respective website again later.

The types of cookies used by this website

This website makes use of technical session cookies that are used for the duration of individual browser sessions and expire when the respective session is ended. They are called technical cookies and their deployment does not require the user’s consent.

This website furthermore deploys third party cookies. In detail, these are:

  • Cookies linked to Google Analytics.
    Google Analytics is a web analysis service offered by Google. It enables this site to control the users’ browser experience by generating statistics and reports. Google Analytics uses “cookies” to collect and analyze anonymized information about the user behavior on websites. This site does not use the Google Analytics Tool to control and/or collect personal identification data (and does not allow third parties to do so). Google is entitled to disclose respective information to third parties if so required by law or if suchlike third parties process said data on behalf of Google.
    In particular, the below-specified cookies are used:
  • Session cookies: used by the Google Analytics Tool to define sessions and their duration;
  • Permanent cookies: used by the Google Analytics Tool to count unique visitors;
  • Permanent cookies: used by the Google Analytics Tool to save address information from other sites.

Learn more about the cookies used by Analytics here: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/ or – in more detail – here: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Users can selectively deactivate Google Analytics by installing an “opt-out”-component provided by Google in their browser. In order to deactivate Google Analytics, please click the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Visit http://aboutcookies.org/ o in alternativa la piattaforma http://www.youronlinechoices.com to obtain more information about cookies and on how they will affect your browser experience.

How to control and delete cookies

Most web browsers will accept cookies. However, usually you will be able to change the web browser settings to reject cookies, deactivate existing ones or to simply be informed whenever new cookies are sent to your device.

By setting their browser, users can decide to accept or reject cookies.

Please note: deactivating technical cookies completely or partially might affect the use of website features that are reserved for registered users. In contrast thereto, public content can also be used if all cookies have been deactivated.

Deactivating “third party” cookies will not affect your browsing experience at all.

Settings can be defined specifically for individual websites and web-applications. Moreover, premium browsers provide individual settings for “proprietary” and “third party” cookies.

Firefox, for instance, offers a button provided in Menu Tools-> Options -> Privacy, which allows for defining what kinds of cookies you accept or reject and for removing them.

More information is available at:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

With respect to Google Analytics, this can be deactivated by installing the opt-out component provided by Google in your browser:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Information on the Decree Law

Provided by the data protection commissioner on 8 May 2014, published in the official journal no. 126 as from 3 June. Also available for your information on:
www.garanteprivacy.it

Il nostro sito Web usa i cookie per migliorare l'esperienza online, continuando la navigazione ne autorizzi l'uso.

OK, PROSEGUI INFO